ENGINE“H” SERIES BS III WITH INLINE FIP
MAXIMUM POWER180 HP @ 2400 RPM
MAXIMUM TORQUE670 NM @ 1300 TO 1600 RPM
FRONT SUSPENSIONSEMI-ELLIPTIC MULTI-LEAF
REAR SUSPENSIONSEMI-ELLIPTIC MULTI-LEAF WITH EQUALIZER LINK ROAD
CLUTCH380 MM CERAMIC DISC, HYDRAULICALLY ACTUATED WITH AIR ASSISTED CLUTCH BOOSTER
TRANSMISSIONZF 9S 1110, NUMBER OF SPEEDS: 9F + 1R, 8.83 FGR (CRAWLER – 12.73)
BATTERY24V  110 AH
BRAKESDUAL LINE AIR BRAKES
PARKING BRAKESPRING ACTUATED, PNEUMATIC (AT REAR WHEELS ONLY)
TYRES

11R20 RADIAL TYRES, CROSS PLY OPTIONAL

10R20 AND 10 X 20 CROSS PLY TYRES AVAILABLE

 FRAME LADDER TYPE WITH HEAVY DUTY FRAME
FRONT AXLE

TWIN STEERABLE FRONT AXLE

CAPACITY: 6000 KG EACH

REAR AXLE

FULL FLOATING, SINGLE SPEED HYPOID

CAPACITY: 19000 KG    RATIO:6.17:1

MAJOR DIMENSION
 3718 IL (27.5FT)3718 IL (29.5FT)
WHEEL BASE66006600
FRONT OVERHANG (WITH BUMPER)15781578
REAR OVERHANG (WITH RUPD)19242524
OVERALL LENGTH (WITH BUMPER AND RUPD)1081211391
OVERALL WIDTH24322432
FRONT TRACK20462046
REAR TRACK18701870
MIN. GROUND CLEARANCE260260
MIN. TURNING-CIRCLE DIA2380023800
PERFORMANCE
MAX. SPEED IN TOP GEAR67 KMPH
MAX. GRADEABILITY15.3%